Make em’ Laugh (Lol)

My friend told me that laughter is the best medicine. I absolutely love to make people laugh. It’s a serious joy that I have and I love just seeing smiles on peoples faces. I like to come to a place where I could be making them laugh so hard that they are almost peeing in their pants! This is the joy that I like to bring to anyone that comes around me! I believe I was born to belly laugh! I was just talking to my friend Shelby actually I’m gonna share with you our actual conversation!

Shelby: you know Lex, in the past few months i’ve learned if you don’t laugh you’ll cry. but why cry when there’s so much to laugh about, you know?

me: Yeah exactly and when you do laugh hard enough the tears come out anyways in a joyful way

These are real moments that I’ve had with people who deal with real life and the thing is the joy that the Lord brings you it’s not a feeling it’s undeniable there is this joy that comes from your bones. I don’t like to say o wanna make you forget your worries because reality it hard but when we can take a breather and just LAUGH 😂 SO HARD THE TEARS CLME OUT ITS THE BEST!

So I’m here to tell you let’s laugh together let’s have joy overflowing! When we can just tune into that joy he’s given us it sthe best ever!!!!

Let’s take a minute and laugh LOL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s